Technology Flavors and Fragrances Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Technology Flavors and Fragrances General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemical fragrance. The company offers technology flavors and fragrances which are incorporated into consumer and institutional products, which is used in the in natural and artificial flavored beverages, confections, foods, pharmaceuticals, aromatherapy products, perfumes, and health and beauty products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aroma Globe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 30322 Esperanza Way
  • Suite 400
  • Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technology Flavors and Fragrances Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technology Flavors and Fragrances‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technology Flavors and Fragrances Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Gemmo Chief Financial Officer
To view Technology Flavors and Fragrances’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Technology Flavors and Fragrances Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial