CRRC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 160,656
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 601766
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $0.75
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CRRC General Information

Description

CRRC Corp Ltd manufactures products which are used for transportation through railroads. Its product portfolio includes rolling stock, rail transit vehicles, engineering machinery, electrical equipment and related parts, and environmental protection products. The company also engages in allied activities like refurbishment, leasing, technical support to clients, investment, and management, as well as import and export business. Its business operations are spread across Mainland China which derives the highest revenue, and a few other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.crrcgc.cc
Formerly Known As
China CNR Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Rail
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Beijing
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRRC Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.75 $0.74 $0.72 - $1.10 $19.9B 28.7B 42.8M $0.05

CRRC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 23,521,557 28,100,424 22,883,179 28,256,610
Revenue 33,438,294 34,958,798 32,952,510 33,143,671
EBITDA 1,950,913 2,412,247 2,532,404 2,616,549
Net Income 1,429,106 1,595,552 1,640,135 1,707,025
Total Assets 67,383,110 66,962,630 60,058,526 54,821,130
Total Debt 5,490,932 5,115,303 3,932,581 3,232,359
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CRRC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRRC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRRC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CRRC Corp Ltd manufactures products which are used for transportation through railroads. Its product portfolio includes
Machinery (B2B)
Beijing, China
160,656 As of 2021
00000000000

00000 00

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000
Kunming, China
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
0000000000 000000000
Paris, France
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CRRC Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
China Railway Construction High-tech Equipment Formerly PE-Backed Kunming, China 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Corporation Paris, France 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CRRC Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sun Yongcai President & Executive Director
Wei Yan Vice President
To view CRRC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CRRC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CRRC Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 09-Apr-2021 00 0000000 00.000 Machinery (B2B)
00000 15-Jan-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
00000000 14-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
000000000 03-Aug-2019 00000 0000 000.00 Automotive
Mobilus (JV) 23-Jul-2019 Joint Venture Road
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CRRC Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000000 Construction and Engineering Rivoli, Italy 0000
To view CRRC’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CRRC Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 09-Aug-2017 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view CRRC’s complete exits history, request access »