OnGuard International Holding

OnGuard International Holding Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 120
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 6
Investments 1

OnGuard International Holding General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based credit management software intended to make credit management simple and effective. The company's credit management software facilitates credit collections and query management to both local and international customers in large and complex credit management environments, as well as in small and medium-sized enterprises, enabling them to achieve better results in order to cash and faster payment of invoices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OnTarget
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Commercial Services
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Karspeldreef 8
  • 1101 CJ Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000

OnGuard International Holding Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnGuard International Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnGuard International Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnGuard International Holding Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Collenda Private Equity-Backed Düsseldorf, Germany 000 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Wilmington, NC 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Muncie, IN 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000&0

OnGuard International Holding Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marieke Saeij Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
David Taylor Founder
Raymon van Viegen Chief Financial Officer

4 Former Executives

OnGuard International Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OnGuard International Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OnGuard International Holding Investments (1)

To view OnGuard International Holding‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 06-Nov-2016 0000000000 Financial Software 0000 000 000 0000

OnGuard International Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Financial Software Zaltbommel, Netherlands 0000