Corporate Events Online Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $890K

Corporate Events Online General Information

Description

Developer of a video webcasting technology designed to offer interactive web conferencing services. The company's technology offers live, on-demand, and interactive web conferencing services that help corporate customers to communicate with large, geographically dispersed internal and external audiences, thereby enabling clients to connect with their audiences all over the world through uninterrupted audio and video streaming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netbriefings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 15149 East 127th Street
  • Unit B
  • Lemont, IL 60439
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corporate Events Online Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 08-Jul-2001 $890K 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2001 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Corporate Events Online’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Corporate Events Online Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a video webcasting technology designed to offer interactive web conferencing services. The company's techno
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Lemont, IL
6 As of 2022
00.000
00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000000000000000000
Kitchener, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000000000000000000
Herndon, VA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Corporate Events Online Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vidyard Venture Capital-Backed Kitchener, Canada 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
VBrick Venture Capital-Backed Herndon, VA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Drift Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000000000
Company Webcast Corporate Backed or Acquired Rotterdam, Netherlands 00 00000000000
Workcast Formerly VC-backed Sunderland, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Corporate Events Online Patents

Corporate Events Online Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150095438-A1 Systems and methods for video messaging and confirmation Inactive 12-Aug-2010 0
US-8903932-B2 Systems and methods for video messaging and confirmation Inactive 12-Aug-2010 00
US-20140095636-A1 Systems and methods for video messaging and confirmation Active 12-Aug-2010 00000000000
US-20120317218-A1 Systems and methods for video messaging and confirmation Active 12-Aug-2010 00000000000
US-8572196-B2 Systems and methods for video messaging and confirmation Inactive 12-Aug-2010 H04N21/4786 00
To view Corporate Events Online’s complete patent history, request access »

Corporate Events Online Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Fiore Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corporate Events Online Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corporate Events Online Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Beacon Hill Productions 12-Feb-2008 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000 0000
To view Corporate Events Online’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »