IMA-HOME Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 428

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

IMA-HOME General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services intended to deliver on the brand promise, create measurable value and return on investment. The company offers true collaboration and expertise in brand communications, data and customer relationship management, digital, experiential, retail, TV and video, 3D and animation, media, partnerships, content and social media, thereby enabling its clients to grow their reach and relevance in the real world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intermarketing & Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • The Malthouse
  • Chadwick Street
  • Leeds LS10 1LJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMA-HOME Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMA-HOME‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMA-HOME Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of marketing and advertising services intended to deliver on the brand promise, create measurable value and ret
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Leeds, United Kingdom
428 As of 2024
000000&0

000 00

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000 0000000000 000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IMA-HOME Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BMB London Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
Wednesday Agency Group Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
Savvy (Marketing Agency) Corporation Leeds, United Kingdom 000
CreativeRace Corporation Leeds, United Kingdom 00
Design Incorporated (UK) Ltd Corporation
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

IMA-HOME Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Henry Co-Chief Executive Partner
Nickii Gray Co-Chief Executive Partner
Andrew Watson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IMA-HOME Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMA-HOME Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Teabag Digital 06-Jan-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view IMA-HOME’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

IMA-HOME Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Teabag Digital Media and Information Services (B2B) Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view IMA-HOME’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IMA-HOME FAQs

  • When was IMA-HOME founded?

    IMA-HOME was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of IMA-HOME?

    James Henry and Nickii Gray are the CEOs of IMA-HOME.

  • Where is IMA-HOME headquartered?

    IMA-HOME is headquartered in Leeds, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of IMA-HOME?

    IMA-HOME has 428 total employees.

  • What industry is IMA-HOME in?

    IMA-HOME’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is IMA-HOME a private or public company?

    IMA-HOME is a Private company.

  • What is IMA-HOME’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IMA-HOME is 00000.

  • Who are IMA-HOME’s competitors?

    BMB London, Wednesday Agency Group, Savvy (Marketing Agency), CreativeRace, and Design Incorporated (UK) Ltd are some of the 7 competitors of IMA-HOME.

  • When was IMA-HOME acquired?

    IMA-HOME was acquired on 05-Jun-2017.

  • Who acquired IMA-HOME?

    IMA-HOME was acquired by Advantage Smollan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »