AIA Corporation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

AIA Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of promotional products and business services. The company focuses on developing advertising ideas and promotional products and campaigns and offers a wide variety of promotional products and corporate apparel ranging from branded pens and tote bags to higher-end corporate branded gifts, enabling the entrepreneurs to grow their business with the advanced technology and digital fluency to reach customers where they are today.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adventures in Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 800 Winneconne Avenue
  • Neenah, WI 54956
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AIA Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIA Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AIA Corporation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of promotional products and business services. The company focuses on developing advertising ideas and promotio
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Neenah, WI
55 As of 2010
000000&0

0000 0

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 000 0000000000
Sterling, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000 0000000000 000
Carrollton, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AIA Corporation Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HALO Branded Solutions Private Equity-Backed Sterling, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Fastsigns International Private Equity-Backed Carrollton, TX 0000 000.00 000000000
Strategiesltd Corporation Appleton, WI
Egpromo Corporation Kaukauna, WI
To view AIA Corporation’s complete competitors history, request access »

AIA Corporation Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob McGillen Chief Information Officer and Chief Digital Officer
Mike Irwin National Director of Sales
Kurt Carlson Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

AIA Corporation Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

AIA Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AIA Corporation Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
OfficeZilla 16-Jan-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
Flagship Promotional Services 07-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view AIA Corporation’s complete investments history, request access »

AIA Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
OfficeZilla Distributors/Wholesale Appleton, WI 0000
To view AIA Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AIA Corporation FAQs

  • When was AIA Corporation founded?

    AIA Corporation was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of AIA Corporation?

    Dan Carlson and Kurt Carlson are the founders of AIA Corporation.

  • Where is AIA Corporation headquartered?

    AIA Corporation is headquartered in Neenah, WI.

  • What is the size of AIA Corporation?

    AIA Corporation has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is AIA Corporation in?

    AIA Corporation’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is AIA Corporation a private or public company?

    AIA Corporation is a Private company.

  • What is AIA Corporation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AIA Corporation is 000000.

  • Who are AIA Corporation’s competitors?

    HALO Branded Solutions, Fastsigns International, Strategiesltd, and Egpromo are competitors of AIA Corporation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »