Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IPM-RUBI

IPM-RUBI
1956 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Designer of metallic assemblies designed to cater to the automotive industries. The company's metallic assemblies and co-engineering and project management consulting services and structured as per market demands, enabling industries to get technology with efficiency.

Website
Formerly Known As
Estampaciones Rubi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Portal de Vergara, nº 42
  • 01013 Vitoria-Gasteiz
  • Spain

+34 945 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPM-RUBI’s full profile, request a free trial.

IPM-RUBI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

IPM-RUBI Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Talde Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0