Eliokem International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Eliokem International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty chemicals. The company is a producer of specialty polymers and chemicals, including coating resins, elastomeric modifiers, antioxidants, rubber reinforcing resins, oil and gas drilling chemicals, and latices for specialty applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.eliokem.com
Formerly Known As
Goodyear Tire & Rubber (Specialty Chemical Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 14, Avenue des Tropiques
  • Z.A. de Courtaboeuf 2
  • 91955 Villejust
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eliokem International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eliokem International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eliokem International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eliokem International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eliokem International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eliokem International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Apar Industries (Polymer Division) 05-Nov-2007 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals 0000000 0
To view Eliokem International’s complete investments history, request access »

Eliokem International FAQs

  • When was Eliokem International founded?

    Eliokem International was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Eliokem International headquartered?

    Eliokem International is headquartered in Villejust, France.

  • What is the size of Eliokem International?

    Eliokem International has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Eliokem International in?

    Eliokem International’s primary industry is Specialty Chemicals.

  • Is Eliokem International a private or public company?

    Eliokem International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Eliokem International?

    The current valuation of Eliokem International is 00000.

  • What is Eliokem International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eliokem International is 000000.

  • Who are Eliokem International’s investors?

    Ardian, Intermediate Capital Group, Littlejohn & Co., and The Goodyear Tire & Rubber have invested in Eliokem International.

  • When was Eliokem International acquired?

    Eliokem International was acquired on 09-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Eliokem International?

    Eliokem International was acquired by OMNOVA Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »