IPC Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 11

IPC Systems General Information

Description

Provider of communication and networking systems for the financial markets community intended to anticipate, interact, transact and react to market changes and challenges. The company offers network services, trading communication technology and related services to capital markets participants across all asset classes. It focuses on improving the speed, productivity, collaboration and efficiency of the entire trade lifecycle through its unified communications and software platform to its data and voice extranet.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipc.com
Formerly Known As
Interconnect Planning Corporation, IPC Information Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Harborside Financial Plaza 10
  • 3 2nd Street, 15th Floor
  • Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPC Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPC Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPC Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of communication and networking systems for the financial markets community intended to anticipate, interact, t
Other Communications and Networking
Jersey City, NJ
1,100 As of 2020
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

0000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Plano, TX
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IPC Systems Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Truphone Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Plano, TX 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Corporation
00000 0 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Broomfield, CO 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brussels, Belgium 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

IPC Systems Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Santella Chief Executive Officer
Noah Asher Chief Financial Officer
David Brown Chief Operating Officer
Adam Bozek Chief Administrative Officer & Executive Vice President
James Tonks Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 30 executive team members. Get the full list »

IPC Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Centerbridge Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

IPC Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPC Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPC Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPC Systems Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 07-Mar-2019 00000 00000 00 000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000000
000000 03-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 0000 00000
000000 00000000 31-Jul-2015 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 00000
0000000 01-Jun-2007 0000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Positron Public Safety Systems 02-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Communications and Networking 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IPC Systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 00 02-Mar-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view IPC Systems’s complete exits history, request access »