Spectrum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 95,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Spectrum General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services intended to offer efficiency in communication technologies. The company's services offer professional radio communication systems integrator, as well as offer a range of services that include voice communication, group calls, mobile service and mobile data and rent both the radio stations themselves and a set of equipment and accessories, enabling clients to improve trunking radio communication system and enhance efficient communication.

Contact Information

Website
www.spectrum.kz
Formerly Known As
Time Warner Cable and Charter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Street Bogenbai Batyr, 86
  • Almaty, 050010
  • Kazakhstan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 02-Sep-2003 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant $1.7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-1998 Completed Startup
To view Spectrum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spectrum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication services intended to offer efficiency in communication technologies. The company's service
Telecommunications Service Providers
Almaty, Kazakhstan
95,000 As of 2018
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000 00

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Monroe, LA
00000 As of 0000
000000000

0000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
00000000 0000000 000000000
Westford, MA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lumen Technologies Corporation Monroe, LA 00000 000000000
0000000 0000 Corporation Westford, MA
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Little Rock, AR 00000 00000 000000000000
To view Spectrum’s complete competitors history, request access »

Spectrum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000-00000 30-Jun-2015 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Spectrum’s complete investments history, request access »