Kind Agrisoft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kind Agrisoft General Information

Description

Provider of cannabis-tracking software. The company provides a cloud-based seed-to-sale tracking system for state-regulated cannabis cultivation and distribution companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agrisoft Development Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2300 Main Street
  • Suite 900
  • Kansas City, MO 64108
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kind Agrisoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kind Agrisoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kind Agrisoft Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Cook Chief Operating Officer
Dan Stofka Chief Technology Officer
Joshua Wood Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kind Agrisoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kind Agrisoft Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kind Agrisoft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kind Agrisoft FAQs

  • When was Kind Agrisoft founded?

    Kind Agrisoft was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Kind Agrisoft?

    Charles Ramsey is the founder of Kind Agrisoft.

  • Where is Kind Agrisoft headquartered?

    Kind Agrisoft is headquartered in Kansas City, MO.

  • What is the size of Kind Agrisoft?

    Kind Agrisoft has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Kind Agrisoft in?

    Kind Agrisoft’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Kind Agrisoft a private or public company?

    Kind Agrisoft is a Private company.

  • What is Kind Agrisoft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kind Agrisoft is 000000.

  • Who are Kind Agrisoft’s investors?

    CEA Industries and Forbeez Capital have invested in Kind Agrisoft.

  • When was Kind Agrisoft acquired?

    Kind Agrisoft was acquired on 25-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Kind Agrisoft?

    Kind Agrisoft was acquired by Kind Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »