Centerline Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 202

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 6

Centerline Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure services to the wireless telecommunications industry. The company specializes in the design, build, modification and maintenance of the infrastructure for wireless networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATECS, MC Squared Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 16035 Table Mountain Parkway
  • Golden
  • Denver, CO 80403
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centerline Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centerline Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centerline Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of infrastructure services to the wireless telecommunications industry. The company specializes in the design,
Telecommunications Service Providers
Denver, CO
202 As of 2019
000000000000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000 0
Brookhaven, MS
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
00000 00000000000000
Frisco, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Centerline Solutions Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Southern Diversified Technologies Private Equity-Backed Brookhaven, MS 000 000000000000
Nexius Formerly Private Debt Financed Frisco, TX 000 00000 000000000000 00000
Dycom Industries Corporation Palm Beach Gardens, FL 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
SAC Wireless Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
ZTE Corporation Shenzhen, China 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Centerline Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Dyke Chief Financial Officer
Charlie Kennamer Senior Vice President, Corporate Strategy
Tom Prestwood Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Centerline Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centerline Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Boulder Technology 01-Nov-2016 0000000000 Software Development Applications 00000000
UCI Construction Services 17-Mar-2016 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
IDC Joint Venture 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
Wireless 07-May-2015 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 00000000
Cascadia PM 07-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Communications Equipment 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Centerline Solutions FAQs

  • When was Centerline Solutions founded?

    Centerline Solutions was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Centerline Solutions?

    Mike Mackiewicz is the founder of Centerline Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of Centerline Solutions?

    Tom Prestwood is the CEO of Centerline Solutions.

  • Where is Centerline Solutions headquartered?

    Centerline Solutions is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of Centerline Solutions?

    Centerline Solutions has 202 total employees.

  • What industry is Centerline Solutions in?

    Centerline Solutions’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Centerline Solutions a private or public company?

    Centerline Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Centerline Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Centerline Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Centerline Solutions’s competitors?

    Southern Diversified Technologies, Nexius, Dycom Industries, SAC Wireless, and ZTE are some of the 8 competitors of Centerline Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »