Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company is engaged in proving architectural services such as construction and renovation of commercial, educational, healthcare, government, and residential projects in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novus, Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 14 South Pack Square
  • Suite 400
  • Asheville, NC 28801
  • United States
+1 (828) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W. Michael Watson Principal
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Bowers, Ellis and Watson Architects Board Member 000 0000
To view Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects’s complete board members history, request access »

Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bowers, Ellis and Watson Architects 23-Sep-2014 000000 00 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
Novus Architects 23-Sep-2014 Merger of Equals Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects FAQs

  • When was Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects founded?

    Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects headquartered?

    Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects is headquartered in Asheville, NC.

  • What is the size of Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects?

    Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects in?

    Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects a private or public company?

    Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects is a Private company.

  • What is Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »