Novus Architects Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Novus Architects General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company is engaged in providing architectural services such as construction and renovation of commercial, educational, healthcare, government, and residential projects in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SGM Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 900 Johnnie Dodds Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novus Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novus Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novus Architects Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Smith Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Joshua Allison Managing Principal
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novus Architects FAQs

  • When was Novus Architects founded?

    Novus Architects was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of Novus Architects?

    Thomas Smith is the founder of Novus Architects.

  • Who is the CEO of Novus Architects?

    Thomas Smith is the CEO of Novus Architects.

  • Where is Novus Architects headquartered?

    Novus Architects is headquartered in Mount Pleasant, SC.

  • What industry is Novus Architects in?

    Novus Architects’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Novus Architects a private or public company?

    Novus Architects is a Private company.

  • What is Novus Architects’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Novus Architects is 000000.

  • When was Novus Architects acquired?

    Novus Architects was acquired on 13-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Novus Architects?

    Novus Architects was acquired by Novus/Bowers, Ellis & Watson Architects.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »