Consolis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 9

Consolis General Information

Description

Manufacturer of prefabricated concrete products in France. The company's smart, sustainable precast concrete structures are used in the transportation, utilities and building sectors for residential and non-residential construction, urban and rural planning, transportation infrastructure projects such as roads, railways, airports, bridges and tunnels, fresh and wastewater distribution and drainage as well as for specific industrial needs such as power stations, enabling clients to avail construction products that are specifically adapted to the industrial, geographical and climatic environment in which they are used.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonna Sabla
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Tour Europe
  • 33 place des Corolles
  • 92049 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consolis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of prefabricated concrete products in France. The company's smart, sustainable precast concrete structures
Building Products
Paris, France
11,000 As of 2020
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000

000000 0

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
00000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
000
0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Consolis Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000 000 0000000000 000
To view Consolis’s complete competitors history, request access »

Consolis Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Stöhr Chief Executive Officer
Nicolas Yatzimirsky President
Daniel Warnholtz Chief Financial Officer
Marion Henriet Group Senior Legal Counsel
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consolis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consolis Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolis Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 09-May-2019 0000000000 Building Products 0000000 00000000000
000 00000000 16-Apr-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 00000000000
0000000000 20-Nov-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
00æ0000 28-Apr-2011 000000000 00000000 Building Products
Spæncom 01-Dec-2008 Secondary Transaction - Open Market Building Products
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Consolis Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TMB Elements Construction and Engineering Salaspils, Latvia 2003
0000000000 Construction and Engineering Zaragoza, Spain 0000
00000000000000 Building Products Iisalmi, Finland 0000
00æ0000 Building Products Hedehusene, Denmark 0000
To view Consolis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »