Periscope. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 370

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Periscope. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed circuit boards and electronic components. The company engages in PCB assembly, module assembly, system integration and quality testing services. It also offers product development support, prototyping, test engineering, component engineering and project management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flextronics International Germany GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Heinz-Nixdorf-Ring 1
  • 33106 Paderborn
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Periscope. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Periscope.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Periscope. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Heinrich Ollendiek Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Periscope. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Periscope. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Periscope.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Periscope. Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FLEXTRONICS Automotive 01-Jun-2007 0000000000 Automotive
To view Periscope.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Periscope. FAQs

  • When was Periscope. founded?

    Periscope. was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Periscope. headquartered?

    Periscope. is headquartered in Paderborn, Germany.

  • What is the size of Periscope.?

    Periscope. has 370 total employees.

  • What industry is Periscope. in?

    Periscope.’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Periscope. a private or public company?

    Periscope. is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Periscope.?

    The current valuation of Periscope. is 00.000.

  • What is Periscope.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Periscope. is 000000.

  • Who are Periscope.’s investors?

    Flextronics Group and Selcom Group have invested in Periscope..

  • When was Periscope. acquired?

    Periscope. was acquired on 31-May-2016.

  • Who acquired Periscope.?

    Periscope. was acquired by Cemtrex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »