FLEXTRONICS Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

FLEXTRONICS Automotive General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobile parts, accessories and supplies. The company produces, sells and develops interior lighting, luggage compartment lamp, read lighting components, original equipment manufacturers parts and accessories, instrument panel, trim parts including climate control, gear lever surround, silicone dampers, and glove box damper.

Contact Information

Website
www.sidler.de
Formerly Known As
Sidler Automotive GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bismarckstraße 72
  • 72072 Tubingen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLEXTRONICS Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLEXTRONICS Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FLEXTRONICS Automotive Patents

FLEXTRONICS Automotive Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170332492-A1 Electrical circuitry assembly and method for manufacturing the same Active 11-May-2016 000000000
US-9844146-B2 Electrical circuitry assembly and method for manufacturing the same Active 11-May-2016 000000000 0
DE-202016102522-U1 Electrical conductor assembly Active 11-May-2016 00000000
US-20160086750-A1 Rocker switch and luminaire with rocker switch Inactive 23-Sep-2014 000000000 0
EP-3001441-A1 Rocker switch and light with rocker switch Inactive 23-Sep-2014 H01H23/04 0
To view FLEXTRONICS Automotive’s complete patent history, request access »

FLEXTRONICS Automotive Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Jochen Braun Chief Executive Officer
To view FLEXTRONICS Automotive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FLEXTRONICS Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FLEXTRONICS Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial