PSC Info Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

PSC Info Group General Information

Description

Provider of document and information management, data management and communications solutions. The company delivers effective, customized solutions for healthcare providers and accounts receivable management companies. It helps clients effectively manage their document and information needs by combining unsurpassed industry experience with the latest technology. The company offers the convenience of one full service solution creating custom statement designs and other time sensitive electronic patient communications that are clear concise and easy to read that deliver results. The company's core product, DATAExpres, is used by more than 1,500 clients in processing over 260 million statements each year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Professional Systems Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 105 Montgomery Avenue
  • Upper Providence Township, PA 19456
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSC Info Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSC Info Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSC Info Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Hennessy Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PSC Info Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSC Info Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSC Info Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
North Shore Agency 30-Oct-2009 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000 00
To view PSC Info Group’s complete investments history, request access »

PSC Info Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
North Shore Agency 30-Oct-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view PSC Info Group’s complete exits history, request access »

PSC Info Group FAQs

  • When was PSC Info Group founded?

    PSC Info Group was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of PSC Info Group?

    Joseph Greco is the founder of PSC Info Group.

  • Where is PSC Info Group headquartered?

    PSC Info Group is headquartered in Upper Providence Township, PA.

  • What industry is PSC Info Group in?

    PSC Info Group’s primary industry is Office Services (B2B).

  • Is PSC Info Group a private or public company?

    PSC Info Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PSC Info Group?

    The current valuation of PSC Info Group is 00000.

  • What is PSC Info Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PSC Info Group is 000000.

  • Who are PSC Info Group’s investors?

    Roark Capital Group and Summit Partners have invested in PSC Info Group.

  • When was PSC Info Group acquired?

    PSC Info Group was acquired on 13-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired PSC Info Group?

    PSC Info Group was acquired by RevSpring.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »