RevSpring Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 10

RevSpring General Information

Description

Developer of billing and communication software intended to serve the healthcare and financial services industries. The company's software offers data analytics, multi-channel customer communications and payment services through dynamic and personalized print, online, phone, email and text communications and payment options, enabling clients to accelerate cash collections across the revenue cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dantom Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1131 4th Avenue South
  • Suite 330
  • Nashville, TN 37210
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

RevSpring Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevSpring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RevSpring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RevSpring Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of billing and communication software intended to serve the healthcare and financial services industries. The
Financial Software
Nashville, TN
800 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00000

000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
000000000 00000000
Santa Barbara, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000000000 0000000 (
New Haven, CT
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RevSpring Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AxiaMed Formerly VC-backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Haven, CT 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Bowie, MD 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 ( 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Philadelphia, PA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed South San Francisco, CA 0000 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

RevSpring Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Carson Chief Financial Officer
Mark Coggin Chief Financial Officer
Bill Needham Chief Technology Officer, Digital
Lino Carnesecca Chief Technology Officer, Print & Mail Technology
Crista Harwood JD General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

RevSpring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RevSpring Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RevSpring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RevSpring Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 02-Mar-2020 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0. 00000
0000 00000000 11-Oct-2018 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 00000 000
0000000000 00 07-Oct-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000 0000 02-Apr-2015 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000000 0
Revenue Advantage 17-Mar-2015 Buyout/LBO Communication Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

RevSpring Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 02-Apr-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
DIVDAT 01-Oct-2009 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view RevSpring’s complete exits history, request access »