Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Apex Information Technologies

Apex Information Technologies?uq=UG6efJS6
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of revenue cycle management software to the healthcare industry. The company provides a complete suite of billing cycle services to enable customers to improve efficiency, reduce costs an increase in cash flow. Its primary services include electronic and paper statement processing, software-as-a-service-based support tools that allow customers to manage the entire patient-pay collection process and an online payment offering.

Formerly Known As
Apex Print Technologies, Apex Revenue Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 100 South Owasso Boulevard West
  • Little Canada, MN 55117
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Apex Information Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Apex Information Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Apex Information Technologies Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 20-Sep-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
LaserNet 11-Oct-2010 Buyout/LBO Logistics 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Apex Information Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Other Commercial Services Nashville, TN 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Apex Information Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Apex Information Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Apex Information Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Kueppers Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Warren Becker Chief Financial Officer
Cynthia Oien Accounting & Purchasing Manager

Apex Information Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 WestView Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »