Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kadans Science Partner

Kadans Science Partner
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of commercial property. The company is engaged in the designing and construction of retail premises, office and industrial buildings along with laboratories, tech halls and specialized properties in the Netherlands.

Formerly Known As
Kadans Vastgoed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Rijksweg 5
  • 5076 PB Haaren
  • Netherlands

+31 0411 000 000

Kadans Science Partner Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kadans Science Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kadans Science Partner Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kadans Science Partner‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kadans Science Partner Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michel Leemhuis Chief Executive Officer
Sindy Van Hooijdonk Director & Chief Financial Officer
Rob Van Ginneken Financial Controller
Walter Ising Director, Kadans Real Estate
Wim Boers Founder & Chairman

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Kadans Science Partner Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 Kadans Science Partner Founder & Chairman 000 0000