NOWDiagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $19M

  • Investors
  • 4

NOWDiagnostics General Information

Description

Developer of medical devices designed to provide innovative diagnostics testing. The company's devices help in conducting at-home and in-clinic diagnostic tests that facilitate the process of testing for common ailments such as food intolerance and allergies, STDs, and respiratory and chronic illnesses, enabling patients and caregivers to make intelligent healthcare choices.

Contact Information

Website
www.nowdx.com
Formerly Known As
HomeDx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1200 Stewart Place
  • Springdale, AR 72764
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NOWDiagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 20-Dec-2019 $19M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-Jul-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 01-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Dec-2015 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 09-Dec-2013 $25K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 21-Mar-2013 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view NOWDiagnostics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NOWDiagnostics Patents

NOWDiagnostics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3814011-A1 Device and method for collecting plasma Pending 12-Jun-2018 0000000000
US-20190374938-A1 Device and method for collecting plasma Pending 12-Jun-2018 0000000000
EP-3814011-A4 Device and method for collecting plasma Pending 12-Jun-2018 0000000000
JP-2021527212-A Devices and methods for collecting plasma Pending 12-Jun-2018 0000000000
CA-3103453-A1 Device and method for collecting plasma Pending 12-Jun-2018 B01L3/5023
To view NOWDiagnostics’s complete patent history, request access »

NOWDiagnostics Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianni Furino Chief Executive Officer, Europe
Beth Cobb Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Clark Chief Scientific Officer
Qinwei Shi Ph.D Executive Vice President & Director, Research & Development
Duane Poorman Director of Manufacturing & Regulatory Affairs
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

NOWDiagnostics Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Farkas Self Board Member 000 0000
Clete Brewer Self Board Member 000 0000
Doug Degn NewRoad Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Gerald Gallwas NOWDiagnostics Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Bledsoe MD NewRoad Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

NOWDiagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NOWDiagnostics Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cadron Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gravity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tonic Regional Funds Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewRoad Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NOWDiagnostics’s complete investors history, request access »

NOWDiagnostics Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 12-Jul-2018 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
Zbx 01-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Diagnostic Equipment 000000 00
To view NOWDiagnostics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NOWDiagnostics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 Diagnostic Equipment Toronto, Canada 0000
To view NOWDiagnostics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »