ClickShift Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ClickShift General Information

Description

Provider of online advertising services. The company offers advertising services through web based software system that monitors, measures and tunes online advertising investments across multiple channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F2
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1111 Bayhill Drive
  • Suite 440
  • San Bruno, CA 94066
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClickShift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClickShift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClickShift Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leo Chang Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Eddie Smith Vice President
John Pacholski VP, Finance
To view ClickShift’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ClickShift Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClickShift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial