PrimeLine Utility Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,900

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

PrimeLine Utility Services General Information

Description

Provider of construction, maintenance and design services for the electric, gas and telecommunication industries. The company offers construction, maintenance, emergency restoration, engineering and professional services to electric, gas and telecommunications customers nationwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FR Utility Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
VINCI Energies
Primary Office
  • 1424 Fourth Avenue
  • Suite 515
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PrimeLine Utility Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PrimeLine Utility Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PrimeLine Utility Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of construction, maintenance and design services for the electric, gas and telecommunication industries. The co
Energy Infrastructure
Seattle, WA
2,900 As of 2017
00000
000000&0 00000

0000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000 00000000000000
Mount Airy, NC
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000000 000 00000000000
Dallas, TX
00000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PrimeLine Utility Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pike Private Equity-Backed Mount Airy, NC 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 00000 000000000000
000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Henderson, CO 0000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

PrimeLine Utility Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lennon President and Chief Executive Officer
Richard Schwartz Chief Operating Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PrimeLine Utility Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PrimeLine Utility Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PrimeLine Utility Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PrimeLine Utility Services Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Aug-2016 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
000000000 000 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 Energy Infrastructure
000000 00000 01-Nov-2014 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
UTEC Constructors 11-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view PrimeLine Utility Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

PrimeLine Utility Services Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Precision Pipeline Solutions Energy Infrastructure New Windsor, NY 2002
0. 0. 000000 00000 Construction and Engineering South Chesterfield, VA 0000
000000 00000 Construction and Engineering Walton, KY 0000
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Maspeth, NY 0000
0000 000000000000 Construction and Engineering Boston, MA 0000
To view PrimeLine Utility Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »