Corvallis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 573

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 9

Corvallis General Information

Description

Provider of IT services to banking, insurance, industrial & service sectors and public administrations. The company's services include IT consultancy, software integration, software products, application services, and outsourcing in a business model structured to promote innovative solutions that support clients in reaching specific growth objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infracom IT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Viale della Regione Veneto, 18
  • 35127 Padua
  • Italy
+39 049 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corvallis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corvallis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corvallis Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Santocono Founder, President & Chairman
Luca Ialongo Chief Financial Officer
Dario Sottana Chief Operating Officer
Andrea Monti General Manager
Pietro Orciuolo Chief Marketing & Digital Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corvallis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Corvallis Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Corvallis’s complete board members history, request access »

Corvallis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corvallis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corvallis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corvallis Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lan & Wan Solutions 01-Aug-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
Teknesi 28-Jul-2022 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
Gefil 25-Jul-2019 000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
modeFinance 22-Dec-2015 000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
Payotik 25-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Corvallis Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Teknesi IT Consulting and Outsourcing Bologna, Italy 2008
Lan & Wan Solutions IT Consulting and Outsourcing Padua, Italy 0000
retItalia Internazionale IT Consulting and Outsourcing Rome, Italy 0000
To view Corvallis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Corvallis Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Gefil 25-Jul-2019 000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
modeFinance 22-Dec-2015 000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000000
JuliaSoft 16-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
Gefil Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Corvallis’s complete exits history, request access »

Corvallis FAQs

  • When was Corvallis founded?

    Corvallis was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Corvallis?

    Antonio Santocono is the founder of Corvallis.

  • Where is Corvallis headquartered?

    Corvallis is headquartered in Padua, Italy.

  • What is the size of Corvallis?

    Corvallis has 573 total employees.

  • What industry is Corvallis in?

    Corvallis’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Corvallis a private or public company?

    Corvallis is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Corvallis?

    The current valuation of Corvallis is 000.00.

  • What is Corvallis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Corvallis is 00000.

  • How much funding has Corvallis raised over time?

    Corvallis has raised $10.9M.

  • Who are Corvallis’s investors?

    Irideos and NEM Sgr have invested in Corvallis.

  • When was Corvallis acquired?

    Corvallis was acquired on 11-Apr-2024.

  • Who acquired Corvallis?

    Corvallis was acquired by Tinexta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »