ViPS Biomedical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ViPS Biomedical Services General Information

Description

Developer of technology tools and services. The company offers healthcare business intelligence services for life science companies and provides a suite of clinical software tools, including electronic data capture software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CB Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Software
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 350 Eagleview Boulevard
  • Suite 225
  • Exton, PA 19341
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ViPS Biomedical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ViPS Biomedical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ViPS Biomedical Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelly Ireland Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Nelson Chief Financial Officer & Accounting Manager
Karen Borda Vice President Founding partner & General Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ViPS Biomedical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ViPS Biomedical Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ViPS Biomedical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial