American Prepared Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

American Prepared Foods General Information

Description

Processor of poultry, pork, beef and other meat products. The company offers fully cooked and ready-to-cook protein products to distributors and retailers nationwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Double D Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 7300 South West 29th Street
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Prepared Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Prepared Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Prepared Foods Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Marler Maintenance Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Prepared Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Prepared Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Prepared Foods FAQs

  • When was American Prepared Foods founded?

    American Prepared Foods was founded in 2003.

  • Where is American Prepared Foods headquartered?

    American Prepared Foods is headquartered in Oklahoma City, OK.

  • What industry is American Prepared Foods in?

    American Prepared Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is American Prepared Foods a private or public company?

    American Prepared Foods is a Private company.

  • What is American Prepared Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for American Prepared Foods is 000000.

  • Who are American Prepared Foods’s investors?

    American Foods Group has invested in American Prepared Foods.

  • When was American Prepared Foods acquired?

    American Prepared Foods was acquired on 07-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired American Prepared Foods?

    American Prepared Foods was acquired by King's Command Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »