King's Command Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

King's Command Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pre-cooked and ready-to-cook meat products intended to provide quality and portion controlled products. The company's products are available in all 50 states as well as in Canada enbaling food service and retail industry to provide protein and poultry-enriched products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
King's Command Meats
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 770 North Center Street
  • Versailles, OH 45380
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

King's Command Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore King's Command Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

King's Command Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Wright President
Kevin Kieffer Chief Engineer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

King's Command Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore King's Command Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

King's Command Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
American Prepared Foods 07-Jul-2014 0000000000 Food Products
To view King's Command Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

King's Command Foods FAQs

  • When was King's Command Foods founded?

    King's Command Foods was founded in 1950.

  • Who is the founder of King's Command Foods?

    Harvey Baer is the founder of King's Command Foods.

  • Where is King's Command Foods headquartered?

    King's Command Foods is headquartered in Versailles, OH.

  • What industry is King's Command Foods in?

    King's Command Foods’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is King's Command Foods a private or public company?

    King's Command Foods is a Private company.

  • What is King's Command Foods’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for King's Command Foods is 000000.

  • Who are King's Command Foods’s investors?

    American Foods Group has invested in King's Command Foods.

  • When was King's Command Foods acquired?

    King's Command Foods was acquired on 12-Jun-2022.

  • Who acquired King's Command Foods?

    King's Command Foods was acquired by Premium Brands Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »