Navigant International

Navigant International Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 17,000
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

Navigant International General Information

Description

Provider of corporate travel management services. The company offers integrated services that are customizable and can be combined and applied together to create a comprehensive travel management package.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McGregor Travel Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 84 Inverness Circle East
  • Englewood, CO 80112
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navigant International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navigant International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navigant International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Adams Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer

Navigant International Acquisitions (1)

To view Navigant International‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 03-Oct-2000 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)