Clear Content Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clear Content Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of content marketing services. The company provides content marketing services that crafts stories that sell for technology enterprises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wordisseur
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Other Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1900 University Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • East Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clear Content Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clear Content Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clear Content Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clear Content Marketing FAQs

  • When was Clear Content Marketing founded?

    Clear Content Marketing was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Clear Content Marketing?

    Caitlin Roberson is the founder of Clear Content Marketing.

  • Where is Clear Content Marketing headquartered?

    Clear Content Marketing is headquartered in East Palo Alto, CA.

  • What is the size of Clear Content Marketing?

    Clear Content Marketing has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Clear Content Marketing in?

    Clear Content Marketing’s primary industry is Other Media.

  • Is Clear Content Marketing a private or public company?

    Clear Content Marketing is a Private company.

  • What is Clear Content Marketing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clear Content Marketing is 000000.

  • When was Clear Content Marketing acquired?

    Clear Content Marketing was acquired on 09-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Clear Content Marketing?

    Clear Content Marketing was acquired by Skyword.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »