Senior Home Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Senior Home Care General Information

Description

Provider of home health care services for senior citizens in the United States. The company offers nursing and physical therapy services, speech and occupational therapy services, medical social and mental health services and certified home health aides. It has locations in Bradenton, Naples, Brooksville, New Port Richey, Ocala, Corporate, Orlando, Ft. Myers, Ormond Beach, Gainesville, Pensacola, Inverness, Tampa, Jacksonville, Venice, Lakeland, Zephyrhills, Leesburg, Boca Raton, Plantation, Miami Lakes and Stuart, Florida. The company offers programs related to cardiac, diabetes, pulmonary, low vision, wound care and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Help
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Corporate Office
  • 108 Tyler Creek Plaza
  • Elgin, IL 60123
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senior Home Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senior Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senior Home Care Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of home health care services for senior citizens in the United States. The company offers nursing and physical
Elder and Disabled Care
Elgin, IL
40 As of 2010
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
00000 000 00000000 0
Towson, MD
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Senior Home Care Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Senior Helpers Private Equity-Backed Towson, MD 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Senior Home Care Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helene Roybal Senior Vice President, Strategic Development
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Senior Home Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Senior Home Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senior Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senior Home Care Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Synergy Home Care 03-Apr-2007 0000000000 Managed Care 000000 00
To view Senior Home Care’s complete investments history, request access »

Senior Home Care FAQs

  • When was Senior Home Care founded?

    Senior Home Care was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Senior Home Care headquartered?

    Senior Home Care is headquartered in Elgin, IL.

  • What is the size of Senior Home Care?

    Senior Home Care has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Senior Home Care in?

    Senior Home Care’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Senior Home Care a private or public company?

    Senior Home Care is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Senior Home Care?

    The current valuation of Senior Home Care is 0000.

  • What is Senior Home Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Senior Home Care is 000000.

  • Who are Senior Home Care’s investors?

    Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, Summit Partners, and WindRose Health Investors have invested in Senior Home Care.

  • Who are Senior Home Care’s competitors?

    Senior Helpers is a competitor of Senior Home Care.

  • When was Senior Home Care acquired?

    Senior Home Care was acquired on 29-Nov-2013.

  • Who acquired Senior Home Care?

    Senior Home Care was acquired by Kindred Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »