Tikkurila Drytech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tikkurila Drytech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dry coating products created to offer protection against moisture, condensation and noise. The company's dry coating products offers condensation protection, mold protection, encapsulation of asbestos, noise damping and corrosion protection, enabling professionals, industry and individuals to protect their homes, basements, garages, industrial plants, sports arenas, large parking lots and warehouses from environmental hazards.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kefa Drytech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 27
  • 642 21 Flen
  • Sweden
+46 0157-139 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tikkurila Drytech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tikkurila Drytech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tikkurila Drytech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Billy Nilsson VD
Fredrik Linde General Manager
To view Tikkurila Drytech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tikkurila Drytech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tikkurila Drytech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial