Invigor Group Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IVO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Invigor Group General Information

Description

Invigor Group Ltd is a B2B data intelligence and solutions company that turns data analytics into dollars for the retail and financial services industries. Its products include Loyalty, Pricing and Skyware (TillerStack). The operating business segments are TillerStack GmbH and Australia and South-East Asia. The TillerStack GmbH segments operate primarily in Germany. The Australia and South-East Asia segments operate primarily in Australia and Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyro
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 16
  • 56 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invigor Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.19 $2.09M 153M 209K

Invigor Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 9,830
Revenue 839 589 1,786
EBITDA (1,203) (1,808) (6,532)
Net Income (1,750) (3,431) (9,082)
Total Assets 742 291 875
Total Debt 9,112 8,953 7,172
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Invigor Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invigor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invigor Group Patents

Invigor Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9083704-B2 Computer implemented frameworks and methodologies for enabling identification verification in an online environment Expired - Fee Related 21-Dec-2012 00000000000 0
US-20150007297-A1 Computer implemented frameworks and methodologies for enabling identification verification in an online environment Granted 21-Dec-2012 00000000000 00
AU-2016101405-A4 Computer implemented frameworks and methodologies for enabling identification verification in an online environment Ceased 21-Dec-2012 00000000000
US-20150319170-A1 Computer implemented frameworks and methodologies for enabling identification verification in an online environment Abandoned 21-Dec-2012 00000000000 00
AU-2013362870-A1 Computer implemented frameworks and methodologies for enabling identification verification in an online environment Abandoned 21-Dec-2012 H04L63/0861
To view Invigor Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Invigor Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rohan Dhowan Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Cohen Executive Director of Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Brian Cohen Chief Technology Officer
Michael Gethen Head, Asian Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Invigor Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invigor Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invigor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invigor Group Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 29-May-2019 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000 00000 01-May-2018 00000 0000 Other Financial Services
0000000 06-Jul-2017 0000000000 00.000 Application Software
000000 (00000 24-Dec-2015 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
My Verified ID 17-Mar-2015 Corporate 00.000 Network Management Software
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Invigor Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 (000000) Media and Information Services (B2B) Berlin, Germany 0000
To view Invigor Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Invigor Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 (000000) 24-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000
TillerStack Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Invigor Group’s complete exits history, request access »