Digineer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 98
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Digineer General Information

Description

Provider of business and technology consulting services. The company's business and technology consulting services include management consulting, project management, software architecture and development, business process integration, information management and business analytics, enabling healthcare and related industries to align project investments with business strategy and implement strategic initiatives on time, on budget or with a desired result.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Component Software International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 505 Highway 169 North
  • Suite 750
  • Minneapolis, MN 55441
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digineer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digineer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digineer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business and technology consulting services. The company's business and technology consulting services inclu
Consulting Services (B2B)
Minneapolis, MN
98 As of 2016
0000
000000000 - 0000

0000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Redmond, WA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Digineer Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digital Prism Advisors Corporation New York, NY
000000 Corporation Redmond, WA 000000000 -
0000000000000.000 Corporation Des Plaines, IL 000
0000000 Corporation Bellevue, WA 000 000000000 -
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

Digineer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lacey Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Tom Brady Chief Financial Officer
Lucinda DuToit Human Resources Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digineer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digineer Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 28-Jun-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Digineer’s complete investments history, request access »

Digineer Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 28-Jun-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
To view Digineer’s complete exits history, request access »