FagorMastercook Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

FagorMastercook General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of home appliances. The company offers refrigerators, washing machines, ovens and heating hobs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wrozamet S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Żmigrodzka 143
  • Wroclaw, 51-130
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FagorMastercook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FagorMastercook‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FagorMastercook Patents

FagorMastercook Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2193732-B1 Domestic cooking appliance comprising a device for the detection of the boiling moment of liquids Inactive 08-Dec-2008 000000000
EP-2193732-A1 Method of detection of boiling moment of liquids and device for detection of boiling moment of liquids Active 08-Dec-2008 000000000 00

FagorMastercook Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FagorMastercook Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FagorMastercook‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FagorMastercook FAQs

  • When was FagorMastercook founded?

    FagorMastercook was founded in 1946.

  • Where is FagorMastercook headquartered?

    FagorMastercook is headquartered in Wroclaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of FagorMastercook?

    FagorMastercook has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is FagorMastercook in?

    FagorMastercook’s primary industry is Household Appliances.

  • Is FagorMastercook a private or public company?

    FagorMastercook is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of FagorMastercook?

    The current valuation of FagorMastercook is 000.00.

  • What is FagorMastercook’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FagorMastercook is 000000.

  • Who are FagorMastercook’s investors?

    Fagor has invested in FagorMastercook.

  • When was FagorMastercook acquired?

    FagorMastercook was acquired on 03-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired FagorMastercook?

    FagorMastercook was acquired by BSH Hausgerate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »