Ribbon Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Ribbon Labs General Information

Description

Provider of a social networking platform designed to discover, plan and experience events. The company's social networking platform helps individuals to search and discover venues, music festival and cultural events, enabling event promoters to sell more tickets and reach to a wider audience.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Imagine Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 568 Broadway
  • Floor 11
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ribbon Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) $3.5M 000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Ribbon Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ribbon Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Alfaro Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Gasbarri Chief Operating Officer and Chief Marketing Officer
To view Ribbon Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ribbon Labs Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Douglas Abrams Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Ribbon Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Ribbon Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ribbon Labs Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PTK Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ribbon Labs’s complete investors history, request access »