Callahan Capital Properties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 17

Callahan Capital Properties General Information

Description

Developer of office properties across the US, based in Chicago, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Callahan Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Ivanhoé Cambridge
Corporate Office
  • 10 South Riverside Plaza
  • Suite 1250
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Callahan Capital Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Callahan Capital Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Callahan Capital Properties Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of office properties across the US, based in Chicago, Illinois.
Asset Management
Chicago, IL
000000&0

000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
0000 000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
00000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Callahan Capital Properties Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Harrison Street Real Estate Capital Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
Pearlmark Real Estate Partners Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 00 000000&0
Omega Healthcare Investors Corporation Cockeysville, MD 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
Healthcare Trust Corporation New York, NY 000000&0
To view Callahan Capital Properties’s complete competitors history, request access »

Callahan Capital Properties Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Callahan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Callahan Capital Properties Investments (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
85 Broad Street 31-May-2017 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
1211 Avenue of the Americas Tower 16-Aug-2016 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
330 Hudson Street 01-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
180 North LaSalle Street 21-Jan-2016 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
PacMutual center 10-Sep-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments. Get the full list »

Callahan Capital Properties Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
330 Hudson Street 01-Jun-2016 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
330 Hudson Street 26-Jun-2014 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Dominion Towers 20-Apr-2007 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Beacon Capital Partners (Civic Center Plaza in Denver, Colorado) 29-Mar-2007 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
US Bank Tower 29-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 8 exits. Get the full list »

Callahan Capital Properties FAQs

  • When was Callahan Capital Properties founded?

    Callahan Capital Properties was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Callahan Capital Properties?

    Michael Colleran and Timothy Callahan are the founders of Callahan Capital Properties.

  • Who is the CEO of Callahan Capital Properties?

    Tim Callahan is the CEO of Callahan Capital Properties.

  • Where is Callahan Capital Properties headquartered?

    Callahan Capital Properties is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What industry is Callahan Capital Properties in?

    Callahan Capital Properties’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Callahan Capital Properties a private or public company?

    Callahan Capital Properties is a Private company.

  • What is Callahan Capital Properties’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Callahan Capital Properties is 000000.

  • Who are Callahan Capital Properties’s competitors?

    Harrison Street Real Estate Capital, Pearlmark Real Estate Partners, Omega Healthcare Investors, and Healthcare Trust are competitors of Callahan Capital Properties.

  • When was Callahan Capital Properties acquired?

    Callahan Capital Properties was acquired on 20-Sep-2018.

  • Who acquired Callahan Capital Properties?

    Callahan Capital Properties was acquired by Ivanhoé Cambridge.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »