Pearlmark Real Estate Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 7

Pearlmark Real Estate Partners General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment services. The company offers institutional and high net worth investors with access to high-quality real estate investments through a variety of strategies, deal structures and delivers attractive performance results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transwestern Investment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 West Madison Street
  • Suite 2800
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pearlmark Real Estate Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pearlmark Real Estate Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pearlmark Real Estate Partners Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Quazzo Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Wendy Freyer JD Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Michael O'Malley Managing Director & Head, Asset and Portfolio Management
Christopher Méndez Managing Director
Jodi Stuart Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pearlmark Real Estate Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pearlmark Real Estate Partners Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 17-Nov-2012 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
000000000 000 11-Jul-2007 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property
00-000 000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000 00000000 01-Dec-2005 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Great Lakes REIT 28-Apr-2004 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Pearlmark Real Estate Partners Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000 00000 17-Nov-2012 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000000 00000000 11-Jul-2007 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00-000 0000000 000 01-Jan-2007 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 000000000 0000 000
0000 00000000 01-Dec-2005 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
707 Wilshire Boulevard 01-Jan-2003 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »