Clinical Data Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Clinical Data General Information

Description

Developer of a therapeutic platform created to treat central nervous system and cardiovascular disorders. The company's platform engages in the development and sale of anti-depression drugs for the treatment of major depressive disorder in adults, enabling patients, doctors, scientists and health plans to access biomarker expertise and intellectual property to treat themselves and their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novitron International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • One Gateway Center
  • Suite 702
  • Newton, MA 02458
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinical Data Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clinical Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clinical Data Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clinical Data Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clinical Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clinical Data Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 28-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 0000 Biotechnology
000000000 00000000 05-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
000000 20-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 000.00 Biotechnology
00000000 21-Jun-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Biotechnology
Vital Scientific 22-Oct-1997 Secondary Transaction - Private Monitoring Equipment
To view Clinical Data’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Clinical Data Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 28-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000
00000000 21-Jun-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000
Vital Scientific 22-Oct-1997 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Clinical Data’s complete exits history, request access »