Inditrade Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 282
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532745
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.46
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Inditrade Capital General Information

Description

Inditrade Capital Ltd is a financial service provider in India. It is engaged in the provision of financial services through commodity broking. It offers insurance and support services, and commodities brokerage related services which include depository participant services, currency trading, internet trading, and phone-based services. Its segment includes Client financing, Commodity trade support services, sale of goods, Insurance broking services, and Others. Geographically all the activities are functioned through the regions of India and it derives revenue in the form of brokerage, fees, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JRG Securities, JRG Associates
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Second Floor, MES Building
  • Kaloor, Kochi
  • Ernakulam, Kerala 682017
  • India
+91 0484 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inditrade Capital Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.46 $0.46 $0.32 - $0.73 $10.8M 23.4M 8.38K $0.02

Inditrade Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 44,800 39,732 56,333 39,397
Revenue 20,134 23,738 18,319 10,410
EBITDA 1,454 1,996 3,021 2,167
Net Income 504 797 1,314 1,643
Total Assets 68,845 61,220 66,087
Total Debt 0 34,958 27,435 30,188
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Inditrade Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inditrade Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inditrade Capital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naveen Jain Chief Financial Officer
Harjit Sidhu Chief Operating Officer & Corporate Secretary
Anand Maliwal Chief Digital Officer
Jiji Antony Co-Founder
Reji Jacob Co-Founder
To view Inditrade Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inditrade Capital Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 000000000000 Inditrade Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Inditrade Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inditrade Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inditrade Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inditrade Capital Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Dec-2019 00000 0000 0000 Logistics
Edelweiss Agri Value Chain 17-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Logistics
To view Inditrade Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Inditrade Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000 000 Logistics Kalina, India 0000
To view Inditrade Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Inditrade Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 21-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Inditrade Capital’s complete exits history, request access »