Italian Food & Beverage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • IFBC

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

Italian Food & Beverage General Information

Description

Italian Food & Beverage Corp, through its subsidiaries, maintains social websites and with its acquisition will be engaged in manufacturing, exporting, importing, marketing, and distribution of wine and various food products.

Contact Information

Website
ifbcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Medivisor, Inc., Medivisor Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Italian Food & Beverage Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.8M 1.2B 421K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Italian Food & Beverage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Italian Food & Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Italian Food & Beverage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Italian Food & Beverage Chairman 000 0000
To view Italian Food & Beverage’s complete board members history, request access »

Italian Food & Beverage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Italian Food & Beverage Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IFBC-HUB-USA 17-Dec-2018 00000 0000 Beverages 0000 0000
Blast Applications 15-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view Italian Food & Beverage’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Italian Food & Beverage Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Blast Applications Application Software Plainview, NY 0000
To view Italian Food & Beverage’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Italian Food & Beverage FAQs

  • When was Italian Food & Beverage founded?

    Italian Food & Beverage was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Italian Food & Beverage headquartered?

    Italian Food & Beverage is headquartered in Italy.

  • What is the size of Italian Food & Beverage?

    Italian Food & Beverage has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Italian Food & Beverage in?

    Italian Food & Beverage’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Italian Food & Beverage a private or public company?

    Italian Food & Beverage is a Public company.

  • What is Italian Food & Beverage’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Italian Food & Beverage is IFBC.

  • What is the current market cap of Italian Food & Beverage?

    The current market capitalization of Italian Food & Beverage is $1.8M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »