Blast Applications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Blast Applications General Information

Description

Italian Food & Beverage Corp, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in manufacturing, exporting, importing, marketing and distribution of wine and various food products. The company's brands include Just Wine, which is engaged in Italian wines e-commerce; Original Italian Food and Beverage, which manages a restaurant in Singapore; Pizzaria, which deals with the sale of foodstuffs to the client.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medivisor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • One West Ames Court
  • Suite 240
  • Plainview, NY 11803
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blast Applications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blast Applications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blast Applications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oren Fuerst Ph.D Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blast Applications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blast Applications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blast Applications Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 & 000 15-May-2015 000000000000000000 Beverages 0000 00000
00000000000.000 10-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000 00000
Big Pants Media 01-Jul-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other IT Services 0000 00000
To view Blast Applications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Blast Applications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000.000 Application Software
To view Blast Applications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »