Evidation Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $45M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Evidation Health General Information

Description

Provider of a health data analytics platform designed to collect and analyze continuous behavior data and healthcare information to create better health outcomes. The company's platform turns raw, high-frequency everyday behavior data from sensors, devices, speech, video and other sources into useful insights about health and diseases, thereby enabling individuals and companies to understand and influence the everyday behaviors that create better health outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Activity Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 167 2nd Avenue
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Evidation Health Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evidation Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-Jul-2020 $45M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Aug-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 26-Apr-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Oct-2016 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jan-2015 $6.17M $6.17M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 07-Jun-2013 Completed Startup
To view Evidation Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Evidation Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 6,826,088 $0.000001 8% $2.27 $2.27 1x $2.27 15.27%
Series A 4,901,329 $0.000001 8% $1.33 $1.33 1x $1.33 10.96%
To view Evidation Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Evidation Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a health data analytics platform designed to collect and analyze continuous behavior data and healthcare inf
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
San Mateo, CA
150 As of 2019
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Matthews, NC

000000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evidation Health Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tangibal Group Corporation Matthews, NC
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 000 0000 000000000000
000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Evidation Health Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Kilpatrick Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christine Lemke Co-Founder, Board Member & President
Eric Williams Chief Financial Officer
Leslie Oley Chief Operating Officer
Alessio Signorini Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Architect
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evidation Health Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Seabrook B Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
Christine Lemke Evidation Health Co-Founder, Board Member & President 000 0000
Deborah Kilpatrick Ph.D Evidation Health Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Suennen GE Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Michael Balmuth SV Health Investors Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Evidation Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evidation Health Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
McKesson Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Section 32 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rethink Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revelation Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SV Health Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »