China Gezhouba Group Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39,071

Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

China Gezhouba Group Company General Information

Description

China Gezhouba Group Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the design, construction, investment and operation in water conservancy, hydropower, thermal power, nuclear power, wind power, power transmission and transformation, highways, railways, bridges, municipal works, airports, ports, waterways, industrial and civil buildings. It is also involved in the real estate, production of cement and civil explosives, energy engineering and other businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.cggc.cn
Formerly Known As
Gezhouba Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Former Stock Listing
600068
Primary Office
  • 21th/Floor, Building A,Gemdale Plaza
  • No.91 Jianguo Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100022
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Gezhouba Group Company Patents

China Gezhouba Group Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2496766-A Method for arranging cooling water pipes in large volume concrete Granted 09-Dec-2010 000000000 0
GB-2496766-B Method for arranging cooling water pipes in mass concrete Expired - Fee Related 09-Dec-2010 000000000 0
GB-201222853-D0 Method for arranging cooling water pipes in large volume concrete Granted 09-Dec-2010 000000000
GB-2496766-A9 Method for arranging cooling water pipes in large volume concrete Granted 09-Dec-2010 E04G21/06

China Gezhouba Group Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Gezhouba Group Company Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sistema Produtor Sao Lourenco Environmental Services (B2B) Sao Paulo, Brazil 2013
000000 00000 00000 Construction and Engineering Beijing, China 0000
00000000 00000 00. Government Yichang, China 0000
To view China Gezhouba Group Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »