Nielsen Admosphere Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 67

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nielsen Admosphere General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and media research services intended to serve clients in the Czech Republic. The company specializes in measuring television viewership, marketing research and data analysis, advertising monitoring and software solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediaresearch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ceskobratrska 2778/1
  • Prague, 130 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 222 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nielsen Admosphere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nielsen Admosphere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nielsen Admosphere Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of marketing and media research services intended to serve clients in the Czech Republic. The company specializ
Other Commercial Services
Prague, Czech Republic
67 As of 2024
00000000000

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nielsen Admosphere Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Somnio Corporation Austin, TX 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nielsen Admosphere Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomáš Hansák Chief Analyst
Radka Zavadilová Head of Finance
To view Nielsen Admosphere’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nielsen Admosphere Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 Š000č000á Nielsen Admosphere Supervisory Board Director 000 0000
To view Nielsen Admosphere’s complete board members history, request access »

Nielsen Admosphere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nielsen Admosphere FAQs

  • When was Nielsen Admosphere founded?

    Nielsen Admosphere was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Nielsen Admosphere headquartered?

    Nielsen Admosphere is headquartered in Prague, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Nielsen Admosphere?

    Nielsen Admosphere has 67 total employees.

  • What industry is Nielsen Admosphere in?

    Nielsen Admosphere’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Nielsen Admosphere a private or public company?

    Nielsen Admosphere is a Private company.

  • What is Nielsen Admosphere’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nielsen Admosphere is 000000.

  • Who are Nielsen Admosphere’s competitors?

    Somnio is a competitor of Nielsen Admosphere.

  • When was Nielsen Admosphere acquired?

    Nielsen Admosphere was acquired on 12-Jan-2022.

  • Who acquired Nielsen Admosphere?

    Nielsen Admosphere was acquired by The Nielsen Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »