iAnthus Capital Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 540
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IAN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

iAnthus Capital Holdings General Information

Description

iAnthus Capital Holdings Inc owns and operates licensed cannabis cultivators, processors and dispensaries throughout the United States. The company's operating segments include Eastern Region; Western Region and Corporate. It generates a majority of its revenue from the Eastern Region. The Eastern Region includes the company's operations in Florida, Maryland, Massachusetts, New York, New Jersey, Vermont, and its CBD business. Its Western Region includes the company's operations in Arizona, Colorado, Nevada, and New Mexico.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Genarca Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 420 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 414
  • New York, NY 10170
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

iAnthus Capital Holdings Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iAnthus Capital Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.10 $0.05 - $1.78 $15.8M 172M 348K -$3.21

iAnthus Capital Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 141,949 353,206 226,415 45,485
Revenue 114,634 78,382 3,405 0
EBITDA (472,333) (266,050) (51,452) (13,063)
Net Income (531,941) (301,254) (62,028) (13,717)
Total Assets 386,483 604,098 168,392 45,821
Total Debt 182,322 166,641 31,231 14,599
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iAnthus Capital Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iAnthus Capital Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iAnthus Capital Holdings Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Maslow JD Co-Founder, Interim CEO, President and Director
Julius Kalcevich Chief Financial Officer & Director
Patrick Tiernan Chief Operating Officer
John Henderson Chief Development Officer
Neil Calvesbert Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

iAnthus Capital Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00 iAnthus Capital Holdings Co-Founder, Interim CEO, President and Director 000 0000
To view iAnthus Capital Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

iAnthus Capital Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iAnthus Capital Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iAnthus Capital Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iAnthus Capital Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 0000 28-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Personal Products 000000 0000
000 0000000000000 05-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 0000
0000000 0000 00000 17-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 0000
000000 0000000 01-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000000 0000
GrowHealthy 17-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

iAnthus Capital Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CBD For Life Personal Products Rumson, NJ 2015
000000 0000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology New York, NY 0000
00000000000 Pharmaceuticals Lake Wales, FL 0000
000 0000000000000 Pharmaceuticals Toronto, Canada
To view iAnthus Capital Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »