Be Heard Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 297
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 6

Be Heard Group General Information

Description

Be Heard Group PLC is a United Kingdoms-based digital marketing group operating at the intersection of marketing, technology, and e-commerce. Its segments include Be Heard Group; Design, Build and UX; Media Planning and Buying; Content Management; Analytics Consultancy; and Full-Service Agency. It plans, buys and manages multi-channel marketing campaigns including paid search, search engine optimization, paid social media, programmatic and negotiated display media across desktop, mobile and other digitally connected devices. Most of the company's revenue is generated from the media planning and buying segment in the UK. Geographically it operates in the UK and Non-UK segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mithril Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 53 Frith Street
  • London W1D 4SN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Be Heard Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Be Heard Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Be Heard Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Pyper Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Ben Rudman Chief Operating Officer & Director
David Wilkinson Senior Independent Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Be Heard Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Be Heard Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Be Heard Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Be Heard Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Be Heard Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Be Heard Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Be Heard Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 10-Jun-2019 000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 000000
000 000000 0000000 09-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
0000000000 07-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
00000000 000000000 07-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
MMT Digital 09-May-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Application Software 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Be Heard Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Corner Communications (London) Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 2012
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 00 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000 0000000 Application Software London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Be Heard Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »