Voxloud Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $625K

Voxloud General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based business phone system designed to provide the benefits of a professional telephone system. The company's cloud-based business phone system can set up fixed phone numbers and cloud PBX, thereby helping companies to cut their telephony costs, port their numbers to the configuration of the phone system, from IP Phones to international calls and use a single business number across mobile phone and desk-phone.

Contact Information

Website
www.voxloud.com
Formerly Known As
Voverc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Wildix
Corporate Office
  • Via Laeva tn. 2.
  • Tallinn, 10117
  • Estonia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voxloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 21-Dec-2018 $625K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 10-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Feb-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $163K $231K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Feb-2015 $68.1K $68.1K Completed Startup
To view Voxloud’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voxloud Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cloud-based business phone system designed to provide the benefits of a professional telephone system. Th
Other Communications and Networking
Tallinn, Estonia
36 As of 2024
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000000000 000000
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000 As of 0000
0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voxloud Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Plivo Formerly VC-backed 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
CounterPath Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
Dantelo Formerly VC-backed Roskilde, Denmark 0 000000 - 000
Star2Star Communications Formerly PE-Backed Sarasota, FL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Tenfold Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view Voxloud’s complete competitors history, request access »

Voxloud Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriele Proni Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Giulio Ditta Voxloud Channel Program Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voxloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voxloud Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Angel Partner Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Club Acceleratori Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
InnovAction Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Italian Angels for Growth Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LVenture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Voxloud FAQs

  • When was Voxloud founded?

    Voxloud was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Voxloud?

    Leonardo Coppola, Gabriele Proni, Sangram Rath, and Emanuele DeAmicis are the founders of Voxloud.

  • Where is Voxloud headquartered?

    Voxloud is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Voxloud?

    Voxloud has 36 total employees.

  • What industry is Voxloud in?

    Voxloud’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is Voxloud a private or public company?

    Voxloud is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Voxloud?

    The current valuation of Voxloud is 00000.

  • What is Voxloud’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Voxloud is 00000.

  • How much funding has Voxloud raised over time?

    Voxloud has raised $603K.

  • Who are Voxloud’s investors?

    Angel Partner Group, Club Acceleratori, InnovAction Lab, Italian Angels for Growth, and LVenture Group are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Voxloud.

  • Who are Voxloud’s competitors?

    Plivo, CounterPath, Dantelo, Star2Star Communications, and Tenfold are some of the 6 competitors of Voxloud.

  • When was Voxloud acquired?

    Voxloud was acquired on 21-Dec-2018.

  • Who acquired Voxloud?

    Voxloud was acquired by Wildix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »