LVenture Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 11

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 308

  • Portfolio
  • 100

  • Exits
  • 64

Exits

LVenture Group General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2013, LVenture Group is a venture capital firm based in Rome, Italy. The firm prefers to invest in B2B, B2C, energy, financial services, information technology, e-commerce, SaaS, advertisement technology, artificial intelligence, audio technology, agriculture technology, clean technology, climate technology, cybersecurity, education technology, financial technology, food technology, gaming, health technology, industrials, insurance technology, legal technology, life science, marketing technology, real estate technology & supply chain technology sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Le Buone Società S.p.A.
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Growth/Expansion
Holding Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Marsala 29h
  • 00185 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000

LVenture Group Investments & Acquisitions (308)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Digital Magics 01-Apr-2024 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000 0000000000
WeforGuest 25-Jan-2024 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
ReLearn (Commercial Services) 14-Nov-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Hacking Talents 01-Sep-2023 00000 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
Robotizr 01-Sep-2023 00000 00000 Automation/Workflow Software Generating Revenue
Reasoned Art 03-May-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Waveful 01-May-2023 00000 00000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue
Pipein 19-Apr-2023 00000 00000 00000 Energy Marketing Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
Setflow 05-Apr-2023 Later Stage VC 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
JetHR 02-Mar-2023 Seed Round 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 308 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LVenture Group Exits (64)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Medyx 19-May-2024 Out of Business
In Time Link 12-May-2024 000 00 00000000
WineOwine 25-Apr-2024 000 00 00000000
GetaStand 16-Apr-2024 000 00 00000000
Yuppi 15-Apr-2024 000 00 00000000
Nextwin 26-Feb-2024 000 00 00000000
Yakkyofy 29-Dec-2023 000 00.000
EdilGo 24-Dec-2023 000 00 00000000
Vois (Entertainment Software) 15-Sep-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
Mechanika 23-May-2023 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 64 exits. Get the full list »

LVenture Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LVenture Group Management, Team & Partners (33)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Stefano Pighini President & Board Member 0 Rome, Italy
Luca De Rita Chief Financial Officer Rome, Italy
Augusto Amatori Partner & Advisor Rome, Italy
Giulia Fazzini Pre Seed & Acceleration Associate Rome, Italy
Tamara Erizheva PMO, Governance Innovation & Corporate Venturing Rome, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »

LVenture Group Co-Investors (133)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
CDP Venture Capital 27 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Italian Angels for Growth 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Luiss Enlabs 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
B Heroes 0 Series chart Industry bar
Vento 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 133 co-investors. Get the full list »

LVenture Group FAQs

  • What is LVenture Group?

    Founded in 2013, LVenture Group is a venture capital firm based in Rome, Italy.

  • Who is the founder of LVenture Group?

    Luigi Capello is the founder of LVenture Group.

  • Who is the CEO of LVenture Group?

    Luigi Capello is the CEO of LVenture Group.

  • Where is LVenture Group headquartered?

    LVenture Group is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What is LVenture Group's total asset value?

    LVenture Group has around 000.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has LVenture Group made?

    LVenture Group has made 308 investments.

  • What has LVenture Group invested in?

    LVenture Group has made numerous investments in companies like Digital Magics, WeforGuest, and ReLearn (Commercial Services) within the Financial Services, Business/Productivity Software, and Commercial Services industries.

  • What has LVenture Group invested in recently?

    LVenture Group's latest investment was on 01-Apr-2024 in Digital Magics, a company within the Financial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »