JCK Joinery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1830

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JCK Joinery General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bespoke timber doors. The company's timber doors are handcrafted, enabling customers to avail doors which provide a style and design for every taste and every project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J C Kellett, JC Kellett & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8 Heanor Street
  • Leicester LE1 4DD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JCK Joinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JCK Joinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JCK Joinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JCK Joinery FAQs

  • When was JCK Joinery founded?

    JCK Joinery was founded in 1830.

  • Where is JCK Joinery headquartered?

    JCK Joinery is headquartered in Leicester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of JCK Joinery?

    JCK Joinery has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is JCK Joinery in?

    JCK Joinery’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is JCK Joinery a private or public company?

    JCK Joinery is a Private company.

  • What is JCK Joinery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for JCK Joinery is 000000.

  • When was JCK Joinery acquired?

    JCK Joinery was acquired on 04-Nov-2013.

  • Who acquired JCK Joinery?

    JCK Joinery was acquired by Unity Doors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »